↩ Go Back
Need help?

Accessories Company Investment Opportunity in Noida, India

Renowned E-Commerce led D2C brand in automotive and travel accessories.
This Business is on a Premium Plan
Established 20-30 year(s)
Employees 10 - 50
Legal Entity Private Limited Company
Reported Sales USD 700 - 800 thousand
Run Rate Sales USD 860 thousand
EBITDA Margin 10 - 20 %
Industries Accessories + 1 more
Locations  Noida
Local Time 4:43 AM Asia / Kolkata
Listed By Management Member
Status Active
Overall Rating
Partial Stake Sale
USD 344 thousand for 21.0% stake (Native Currency: INR 28,800,000)
Reason: The investment is required to rapidly grow in a multi-billion dollar luggage and travel accessories ... View More
Includes physical assets worth USD 120 thousand
Name, Phone, Email
Available after connect
Business Name
Available after connect
User Verification
Documents
Business Overview
- We have a client database of over 1 lakh active customers.
- Currently doing more than 100 orders per day.
- Same-day (prime) delivery in 4 cities.
- Strong marketing and content team.
- Close to 1.5 lakh visits to our website every month.
- Exceptional return rate of less than 2%.
- 4.5-star rating across all marketplaces.
- Business is registered in New Delhi, but the office is in Noida.
Products & Services Overview
Leading E-commerce brand wishes to enter into luggage and travel accessories.
Currently, we sell car & bike accessories such as covers, mats, bags, pillows, bean bags, etc.
Assets Overview
Physical assets majorly include an inventory of goods.
Intangible assets include social media pages, all marketplace web accounts with account managers & website with top rank.
Facilities Overview
1-floor office space rented with an area of 2,000 sq ft in sector 6 Noida.
Capitalization Overview
Family-run business.
Invested capital and unsecured loan of INR 1,45,90,000.
Loans from banks and financial institutions.
Mahindra and Mahindra - INR 22,30,000.
Growth Source - INR 11,90,000.
IIFL - INR 12,26,000.
Moneywise - INR 8,50,000.
Ambit Finance- INR 14,20,000.
Aditya Birla - INR 13,00,000.
Rivera - INR 12,60,000.
Rivera OD - INR 10,00,000.
The business has 5 shareholders with 52%, 27.38%, and 15%, and the rest is equally split between 2 shareholders.
Recent Activity
Disclaimer: SMERGERS is a regulated marketplace for connecting business sell sides with investors, buyers, lenders and advisors. Neither SMERGERS represents nor guarantees that the information mentioned above is complete or correct. Note that SMERGERS is not liable for any loss, damage, costs, claims and expenses whatsoever arising from transacting with any other user from the website. The final responsibility of conducting a thorough due diligence and taking the transaction forward lies with the users. Please read best practices on SMERGERS.
Contact Business
6 Investors already contacted this Business. Register below to connect now!
Disclaimer: SMERGERS is a regulated marketplace for connecting business sell sides with investors, buyers, lenders and advisors. Neither SMERGERS represents nor guarantees that the information mentioned above is complete or correct.
You might also be interested in these businesses

    Frequently
    Asked
    Questions

    • Why can’t I see the business’ name or contact number? How do I contact the business?
    • What level of due diligence does SMERGERS conduct on the businesses/member?
    • How active are the business profiles listed on SMERGERS?
    • How does SMERGERS rate business profiles?
    • Do I need to pay to connect with a business?
    • Show more