Need help?

Apparel and Accessory Business Brokers

Showing 43 - 56 of 137 Apparel and Accessory Business Brokers. Buy or Sell your Apparel and Accessory, Laundromat, Knitwear, Tailoring, Women' Clothing, Watch, Theatrical Costume, Sportswear, Men' Clothing, Luxury Clothing, Luxury Accessory, Lingerie, Accessory, Jewellery, Jeans Manufacturing, Uniform Manufacturing, Hosiery, Bag Manufacturing, Fashion Eyewear, Ethical Clothing, Child Clothing, Apparel Wholesale or a Pet Clothing Business.

Filters
  • Apparel and Accessories

  • Business Broker

 
Business Broker, CBB (Colak Business Brokerage)

Business Broker in Zagreb, Croatia

Interests: We are business brokers focused on businesses in diverse industries for our clients. A preference for companies with solid growth potential and businesses that demonstrate strong financial performance and efficient operations.
Background: We are a Zagreb-based boutique consulting firm that connects companies and investors across Europe with a focus on strategic partnerships, M&A, internationalisation and EU advocacy. Our clients are primarily small & medium enterprises but also include corporations, institutions and associations across Central & Eastern Europe and beyond.
6.6 / 10
Locations
Croatia + 2 more
Industries
Textiles + 20 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 1.18 Mn
Send Proposal
Interests: Interested in connecting with members who wants to sell businesses. Also some Danish and international businesses for sale.
Background: I am an independent consultant assisting in business brokerage and advisory, facilitating startups, business services, Brexit advisory in the EU, and buying and selling businesses. I will not charge an upfront fee. Success fee will be levied post deal closure. I work in an IT consulting company in Denmark. Currently I am in Portugal.
6.5 / 10
Locations
Denmark + 10 more
Industries
Textiles + 23 more
Investment Size
USD 55 K - 1.1 Mn
Send Proposal
Interests: We are looking for a transparent business that has proper financial records. The business should be in EU and Middle East, as our clients are based here.
Background: We are business and property consultants. We help in the buying and selling of businesses and properties. We provide our services in EU and Middle East. We do not charge upfront fees and we charge success fees.
6.6 / 10
Locations
Austria + 42 more
Industries
Textiles + 31 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 11 Mn
Send Proposal
List your business on SMERGERS.
Get visibility from 110,000+ member network of Businesses, Investors, Acquirers, Lenders and Advisors from 900+ Industries and 170+ Countries
Create Business Profile
Interests: We are looking for a transparent business that has proper financial records. The business should be in EU and Middle East, as our clients are based here.
Background: We are business and property consultants. We help in the buying and selling of businesses and properties. We provide our services in EU and Middle East. We do not charge upfront fees and we charge success fees.
6.6 / 10
Istanbul
Locations
Austria + 42 more
Industries
Textiles + 31 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 11 Mn
Send Proposal
Business Development Executive

Business Broker in Kanniyakumari, India

Interests: - We are in collaboration with some of the young entrepreneurs who are interested in investing in some fresh companies to be launched into the market. - The franchise should be well-known and established.
Background: We are one of the fastest growing business consulting and marketing service companies. We also help our clients take up well-known franchise businesses. We do not charge any sort of upfront or retainer fees. We charge a success fee that is 5% of the franchisor fee.
6.3 / 10
Locations
Tamil Nadu
Industries
Apparel and Accessories + 11 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 1.2 Mn
Send Proposal
Interests: I am a business broker located in Doha, interested in the sale and purchase of businesses across a range of industries. All deals are subject to feasibility.
Background: I am a manager in a business consulting company. We are an M&A company. We charge both upfront and success fees. Our company is registered in India.
6.3 / 10
Locations
Doha
Industries
Textiles + 20 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 165 K
Send Proposal
CEO, Officina Lifestyle SA

Business Broker in Lugano, Switzerland

Interests: - Early stage, growth stage. - We can help in development and management. - The business should be in Italy, as our clients wants to invest in Italy. -Asset Deal on IP.
Background: We operate a brokerage and advisory company which is specialized in every lifestyle segment (fashion, design, and food). We have an international network to develop the business. We do not charge upfront fees. We charge success fees. I have an active Italian number.
7.2 / 10
Locations
Italy + 1 more
Industries
Textiles + 7 more
Investment Size
USD 11.5 K - 570 K
Send Proposal
Interests: - Businesses which are looking for an exit. - A good listed company with a decent business to buy. - Promoters willing to get an exit from their shares. - Need capital for any business please contact. - Looking for an investor/promoter in a company please contact.
Background: I am in merchant banking business. On the platform, I am acting as an independent advisor. There will be no upfront fee. Success fee will be levied post deal closure.
7.5 / 10
Locations
India + 7 more
Industries
Textiles + 24 more
Investment Size
USD 480 K - 9.6 Mn
Send Proposal
Interests: We are seeking businesses for our clients that are internationalized companies with excellent products, strong growth potential, and opportunities for entry into the U. S. market. We will not charge any upfront fee from the businesses. We will charge the success fee from the businesses.
Background: We are a technical auditing company offering services in big data, technical verification and inspection, and international market analysis. Our services are provided across various regions in Europe.
6.5 / 10
Locations
USA + 2 more
Industries
Textiles + 1 more
Investment Size
USD 104 K - 3.1 Mn
Send Proposal
Interests: We are looking to explore different businesses for our clients in Marbella.
Background: We are a real estate consultancy company. We help in the buying and selling of businesses and plots in Marbella only. We do not charge upfront fees. We charge success fees post deal closure.
6.9 / 10
Locations
Marbella
Industries
Textiles + 20 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 3.1 Mn
Send Proposal
Manager, eXp Commercial

Business Broker in Richmond, USA

Interests: Business with good growth potential and sustainability.
Background: We are a commercial real estate firm.
7.1 / 10
Locations
Alabama + 4 more
Industries
Textiles + 19 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 70 K
Send Proposal
Interests: I am a Business Broker based in Hyderabad. I have clients who are ready to buy running businesses and I am looking for established businesses or startups to meet their requirements. We do not charge an upfront fee. We charge a success fee.
Background: I am an MD in the business brokerage industry. I specialize in helping my clients in Hyderabad to purchase businesses up to INR 10 crores. With an extensive background in this industry, I am committed to providing the best service and advice.
7.5 / 10
Locations
Hyderabad + 1 more
Industries
Textiles + 25 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 600 K
Send Proposal
Independent Business Broker

Business Broker in Setúbal, Portugal

Interests: I am interested in diverse industries such as energy, logistics, retail, and technology. Highlight an inclination for businesses with capabilities in import and export, agriculture, electricity supply, and real estate opportunities. Skilled in facilitating restaurant sales where price negotiation is favourable.
Background: I am an independent business broker specialising in buying and selling businesses. I connect buyers and sellers, providing expert guidance through each transaction. I have extensive market knowledge to ensure clients achieve their business goals. I charge an upfront fee and a success-based fee based on the clients' requirement.
6.3 / 10
Locations
Lisbon
Industries
Textiles + 20 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 227 K
Send Proposal
Independent Business Broker

Business Broker in València, Spain

Interests: I am a business broker and I am interested in businesses with a track record of consistent profits for my clients. A preference for full ownership in traditional sectors. I have a budget focused between EUR 1 and 10 million. I am open to additional financing options when necessary. I value businesses that demonstrate stability and potential for growth.
Background: I am an independent business broker in Spain. I specialize in off-market deals and have extensive experience in European transactions. I assist investors, buyers, and sellers throughout the deal process. My communication is via email. I do not charge an upfront fee. I work on a success fee basis of 5% to 10%.
6.9 / 10
Locations
Europe
Industries
Textiles + 19 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 11.6 Mn
Send Proposal
Interests: I would like to know the size of the plot, location and financials.
Background: I work as a business associate Retail Recyclable Materials manufacturing company. I am also an independent advisor. I have pan India clients.
6.6 / 10
Locations
India + 1 more
Industries
Textiles + 19 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 21 K
Send Proposal
Frequently
Asked
Questions
  • How many apparel and accessory business brokers are listed on SMERGERS?
    There are 137 active and verified apparel and accessory business brokers listed on SMERGERS as of 30 June 2026.
  • What level of due diligence does SMERGERS conduct on the businesses/member?

    SMERGERS scrutinizes all profiles and only features a select group of businesses, investors, advisors that meet a basic requirement. When required, certain members may have submitted some form of proof …read more

  • How active are the business profiles listed on SMERGERS?

    We regularly filter out businesses which are inactive or have already closed a transaction. Typically, if the business is actively looking to sell/raise capital, the status is shown in green.

  • How can I be sure about privacy and confidentiality?

    We understand the level of confidentiality required in strategic transactions and we strive to provide a safe and secure experience for our members. Please review our privacy policy. We …read more

  • How can I contact a business listed on SMERGERS?

    You need to be logged in before you connect with a business. Click here to register and message the business If you are already logged in, please use the contact …read more

  • Should you buy an existing business or start a business from scratch?

    Buying an existing business is generally an easier way to start a business with an immediate head start. It saves valuable time and administrative efforts, considering starting from scratch is …read more

  • How successful has SMERGERS been in helping its users successfully close a deal?

    SMERGERS is a discovery and matchmaking platform with a global reach. It helps in connecting Businesses, Investors, Acquirers, Lenders, M&A Advisors and Boutique Investment Banks across locations, industries and transactions. …read more

  • What is the checklist for selling a business?

    Here is the checklist for selling a business

    1. Find a manager who can take care of your business in your absence.
    2. Fix the operations to optimize your profit …read more

  • Show more

Chat with Us
Welcome to SMERGERS