Beauty Clinic for Sale in Bengaluru, India
| Established | 1-5 year(s) |
| Employees | 5 - 10 |
| Legal Entity | General Partnership |
| Reported Sales | USD 84 thousand |
| Run Rate Sales | USD 101 thousand |
| EBITDA Margin | 25 % |
| Industries | Beauty Clinics |
| Locations | Bengaluru |
| Local Time | 11:51 PM Asia / Kolkata |
| Listed By | Business Owner / Director |
| Status | Moderately Active |
- We focus on hair retention, hair transplantation, and advanced skin care treatments.
- Our services also include laser hair reduction for those looking to improve their cosmetic appearance.
- The clinic is profitable and has a solid customer base, seeing around 10-20 clients every week.
- With a team of 8 skilled employees, we ensure high-quality care and personalized treatment plans.
- Our clientele largely consists of individuals seeking hair restoration and skin enhancement, contributing to our steady revenue.
- We are fully compliant with regulations and hold a GST certificate, ensuring a hassle-free transaction for potential buyers.
- This is a great opportunity for investors looking to step into the growing beauty and wellness industry.
Oxygen laser therapy machine – INR 12,00,000.
Laser hair reduction (LHR) machine – INR 18,00,000.
High-intensity prp machine – INR 8,00,000.
Multi-mode hydrafacial machine – INR 10,00,000.
Fully equipped operation theatre setup – INR 25,00,000.
Other medical equipment & devices – INR 12,00,000.
Treatment room equipment (beds, tools, accessories, etc. ) – INR 8,00,000.
Clinic furniture & fixtures (reception, seating, storage, interiors) – INR 12,00,000.