Need help?

Beauty Clinic for Sale in Bengaluru, India

Bangalore beauty and wellness clinic for sale with a loyal client base and skilled team.

Established 1-5 year(s)
Employees 5 - 10
Legal Entity General Partnership
Reported Sales USD 84 thousand
Run Rate Sales USD 101 thousand
EBITDA Margin 25 %
Industries Beauty Clinics
Locations  Bengaluru
Local Time 11:51 PM Asia / Kolkata
Listed By Business Owner / Director
Status Moderately Active
Overall Rating
Full Sale
Asking Price: USD 116 thousand (Native Currency: INR 11,000,000)
Reason: Owners have outstanding loans and are planning to settle abroad, so they wish to sell the clinic and... View More
Includes physical assets worth USD 110 thousand
Name, Phone, Email
Available after connect
Business Name
Available after connect
User Verification
Documents
GST Certificate
Business Overview
- Located in the bustling city of Bengaluru, this aesthetic clinic specializes in beauty and wellness services.
- We focus on hair retention, hair transplantation, and advanced skin care treatments.
- Our services also include laser hair reduction for those looking to improve their cosmetic appearance.
- The clinic is profitable and has a solid customer base, seeing around 10-20 clients every week.
- With a team of 8 skilled employees, we ensure high-quality care and personalized treatment plans.
- Our clientele largely consists of individuals seeking hair restoration and skin enhancement, contributing to our steady revenue.
- We are fully compliant with regulations and hold a GST certificate, ensuring a hassle-free transaction for potential buyers.
- This is a great opportunity for investors looking to step into the growing beauty and wellness industry.
Products & Services Overview
We focus on hair retention, hair transplantation, and advanced skin care treatments. Our services also include laser hair reduction for those looking to improve their cosmetic appearance.
Assets Overview
Tangible assets:
Oxygen laser therapy machine – INR 12,00,000.
Laser hair reduction (LHR) machine – INR 18,00,000.
High-intensity prp machine – INR 8,00,000.
Multi-mode hydrafacial machine – INR 10,00,000.
Fully equipped operation theatre setup – INR 25,00,000.
Other medical equipment & devices – INR 12,00,000.
Treatment room equipment (beds, tools, accessories, etc. ) – INR 8,00,000.
Clinic furniture & fixtures (reception, seating, storage, interiors) – INR 12,00,000.
Facilities Overview
Operates from about a 2,000 sq ft rented clinic facility in Rajajinagar, featuring a reception and front desk area, dedicated consultation rooms, multiple treatment rooms, and a fully equipped operating theatre for hair transplantation and related procedures.
Capitalization Overview
The business operates as a partnership firm owned by two individual partners. The clinic has outstanding loans; however, details regarding lenders and loan amounts will be disclosed only to serious investors. Equity ownership percentages between the partners are currently not disclosed.
Recent Activity
Disclaimer: SMERGERS is a regulated marketplace for connecting business sell sides with investors, buyers, lenders and advisors. Neither SMERGERS represents nor guarantees that the information mentioned above is complete or correct. Note that SMERGERS is not liable for any loss, damage, costs, claims and expenses whatsoever arising from transacting with any other user from the website. The final responsibility of conducting a thorough due diligence and taking the transaction forward lies with the users. Please read best practices on SMERGERS.
Contact Business
1 Buyer already contacted this Business. Register below to connect now!
Disclaimer: SMERGERS is a regulated marketplace for connecting business sell sides with investors, buyers, lenders and advisors. Neither SMERGERS represents nor guarantees that the information mentioned above is complete or correct.
You might also be interested in these businesses
    Frequently
    Asked
    Questions
    • Why can’t I see the business’ name or contact number? How do I contact the business?
    • What level of due diligence does SMERGERS conduct on the businesses/member?
    • How active are the business profiles listed on SMERGERS?
    • How does SMERGERS rate business profiles?
    • Do I need to pay to connect with a business?
    • Show more

    Chat with Us
    Welcome to SMERGERS