Need help?

Investors in Ras Al-Khaimah

Showing 15 - 28 of 1,468 Investors in Ras Al-Khaimah. Buy or Sell your Business in Ras Al-Khaimah.

Filters
  • Ras Al-Khaimah

 
Interests: Looking for an operational business having a full-fledged team of at least 50 employees.
Background: Have 20 years of work experience in the top positions of distinguished companies. I will be investing in my individual capacity.
6 / 10
Locations
UAE + 1 more
Industries
Building Contractors + 2 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 820 K
Send Proposal
General Manager, Telecommunications

Individual Buyer in Ras Al-Khaimah, UAE

Interests: - Interested in acquiring or investing in a clean business that deals with the manufacturing of construction materials. - The business may be non-operational but it should have all the relevant documents. - I will invest along with my family members.
Background: I have been working in the telecom sector for over 15 years.
5.8 / 10
Locations
Ras Al-Khaimah
Industries
Cement Factories + 1 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 1.09 Mn
Send Proposal
Clerk, RG Real Estate Brokerage LLC

CRE Broker in Ras Al-Khaimah, UAE

Interests: - Sector and geography agnostic. - Actively seeking businesses to advise, foster growth, or potentially invest in or acquire. - Specifically interested in identifying high-quality opportunities with strong growth potential or requiring a turnaround strategy. - Businesses must be highly active in Europe. - Collaborates with a network of institutional investors who are prepared to co-invest in promising ventures. - I will not charge upfront fees from the clients. I will charge a success fee from the businesses post-deal closure.
Background: As a dedicated Individual Advisor with expertise in commercial real estate, I specialize in effectively connecting businesses with the ideal properties that align with their unique needs and long-term objectives. With a commitment to fostering mutually beneficial relationships, I thrive on providing tailored solutions that drive success for my clients.
7.6 / 10
Locations
Ras Al-Khaimah
Industries
Oil & Gas Storage + 2 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 8.2 Mn
Send Proposal
List your business on SMERGERS.
Get visibility from 110,000+ member network of Businesses, Investors, Acquirers, Lenders and Advisors from 900+ Industries and 170+ Countries
Create Business Profile
Clerk, RG Real Estate Brokerage LLC

CRE Broker in Ras Al-Khaimah, UAE

Interests: - Sector and geography agnostic. - Actively seeking businesses to advise, foster growth, or potentially invest in or acquire. - Specifically interested in identifying high-quality opportunities with strong growth potential or requiring a turnaround strategy. - Businesses must be highly active in Europe. - Collaborates with a network of institutional investors who are prepared to co-invest in promising ventures. - I will not charge upfront fees from the clients. I will charge a success fee from the businesses post-deal closure.
Background: As a dedicated Individual Advisor with expertise in commercial real estate, I specialize in effectively connecting businesses with the ideal properties that align with their unique needs and long-term objectives. With a commitment to fostering mutually beneficial relationships, I thrive on providing tailored solutions that drive success for my clients.
7.6 / 10
Ras Al-Khaimah
Locations
Ras Al-Khaimah
Industries
Oil & Gas Storage + 2 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 8.2 Mn
Send Proposal
Interests: I am currently sourcing warehouses or high-end car repair businesses on behalf of my clients. The businesses must be debt-free and operationally sound. I do not charge any upfront fees, my compensation is structured as a success fee, payable by the business upon successful closure.
Background: As an Individual Advisor, I specialize in helping clients buy and sell businesses. My goal is to provide personalized support throughout the process, ensuring smooth transactions. I prioritize my clients' needs and work hard to deliver solutions that meet their goals. My experience and knowledge allow me to navigate complex deals and provide valuable insights for success. Let’s work together to achieve your business objectives.
6.6 / 10
Locations
Ras Al-Khaimah
Industries
Auto Repair and Service + 1 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 270 K
Send Proposal
Interests: Manufacturing, service, profitable, fewer wages, and industrial maintenance.
Background: Currently, I am engaged with a real estate agency. We are interested in expanding our business.
7.2 / 10
Locations
Ras al Khaimah + 2 more
Industries
Automotive Systems + 8 more
Investment Size
USD 270 K - 2.7 Mn
Send Proposal
Senior Legal Advisor / Partner, Prudential Middle East Legal Consultants

Law Firm in Ras Al-Khaimah, UAE

Interests: Acts as legal advisor for buyers, investors and lenders in UAE-based M&A and sale-purchase transactions. Focuses on thorough legal due diligence to identify and mitigate investment risks, ensure clear title to assets, regulatory compliance and enforceable contracts. Prefers transactions with transparent documentation and well-structured legal frameworks; is cautious about deals with unclear ownership, unresolved disputes or regulatory non-compliance.
Background: I am a senior legal advisor and partner. We are a UAE-based law office operating since 2008. The firm advises on mergers and acquisitions, business sales, asset purchases and investment transactions across sectors in the UAE, particularly Dubai and Ras Al Khaimah. We provide legal due diligence, contract drafting and review, and risk-mitigation advice for buyers and investors in full sale, equity investment and debt/loan deals, helping clients understand legal exposures before closing transactions and supporting smoother negotiations and compliance.
6.8 / 10
Locations
Ras al Khaimah + 2 more
Industries
Professional Services + 2 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 540 K
Send Proposal
General Manager, Steel Fabricators

Corporate Acquirer in Ras Al-Khaimah, UAE

Interests: Profitable, Growth oriented, Minimum 6 years in business, fully operational.
Background: World class steel fabrication and construction company in the UAE.
7.7 / 10
Locations
UAE + 7 more
Industries
Fabricated Metal Products + 10 more
Investment Size
USD 270 K - 2.7 Mn
Send Proposal
Interests: We factors we consider in a business are - 1. Good profitability. 2. Online exposure. 3. Consistent sales. 4. Established long-term supply chain. 5. Environmental policies and licenses in place. 6. Good business reputation. 7. Excellent customer service. 8. Good business values etc.
Background: We are a gold trading company with head office in Perth, Australia. Recently we have started a business in Rakez as an LLC. This will be a perfect time for us to buy a business to expand our footprint in the UAE market with less effort. We are looking forward to conducting due diligence and follow up accordingly.
7.5 / 10
Locations
UAE + 1 more
Industries
Ecommerce Websites + 4 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 3.15 Mn
Send Proposal
Operations Manager, Manpower Supply & Hospitality

Corporate Acquirer in Ras Al-Khaimah, UAE

Interests: We are looking for an existing catering business with relevant activities to supply food in camps and offshore camps. Business should have licenses and clients.
Background: We are part of a hospitality group located in Ras al-Khaimah. We have a client base in the UAE.
6 / 10
Locations
UAE + 1 more
Industries
Catering
Investment Size
USD 27 K - 68 K
Send Proposal
Interests: I have managed to set up a network in the UAE hence searching for an opportunity here.
Background: I am an NRI (India) residing in the UAE for work purposes. Have 3 decades of work experience in India and abroad.
5.9 / 10
Locations
UAE
Industries
Apparel Stores + 19 more
Investment Size
USD 27 K - 270 K
Send Proposal
Manager, Environmental Services

Individual Buyer in Ras Al-Khaimah, UAE

Interests: I am an individual investor seeking to acquire existing businesses that will help build my portfolio. The businesses should have clearly defined management strategies. I am exploring for opportunities in different locations.
Background: I work as a manager in an environmental services firm, where I specialize in sustainability practices and strategic investments. I am dedicated to tackling challenging projects with significant impact, aiming to guide them toward both sustainable and financially successful outcomes.
5.8 / 10
Locations
UAE + 1 more
Industries
Apparel Stores + 19 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 57 K
Send Proposal
Interests: I am all about investing in solid businesses. I am interested in businesses that offer good returns. I prefer businesses with stability and fiscal growth. I am looking for businesses to invest in UAE as I am familiar with the market.
Background: I am an engineer in the oil and gas industry. My job focuses on using technology to extract resources safely and efficiently. Investing sounds like a smart way to grow my savings, especially with a steady paycheck.
5.8 / 10
Locations
UAE
Industries
Apparel Stores + 19 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 27 K
Send Proposal
Interests: Long term potential, scalability, ownership, current market potential, and investment safety in the chosen country.
Background: Businessman at heart. Studied finance and economics. Currently own 2 companies in the UAE and I’m developing my first hotel in Dubai.
6.9 / 10
Locations
Asia + 5 more
Industries
Arms and Ammunitions + 3 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 1.06 Mn
Send Proposal
Interests: I look for strong financials, recurring revenue, scalable products, and a solid management team. I like businesses in industrials, clean energy, FMCG, and tech with real efficiency impact. I avoid trend-driven startups with no profitability, overdependence on one client or policy, commoditized low-margin sectors, or poor governance.
Background: I have a background in sales and business development across Africa and the Middle East, with experience in partnerships, acquisitions, and cross-border deals. I help businesses grow by driving revenue, scaling operations, and providing strategic advice.
8.1 / 10
Locations
UAE + 11 more
Industries
Agriculture Consulting + 39 more
Investment Size
Upto USD 200 K
Send Proposal
Frequently
Asked
Questions
  • How many investors in Ras Al-Khaimah are listed on SMERGERS?
    There are 1468 active and verified investors in Ras Al-Khaimah listed on SMERGERS as of 29 June 2026.
  • What level of due diligence does SMERGERS conduct on the businesses/member?

    SMERGERS scrutinizes all profiles and only features a select group of businesses, investors, advisors that meet a basic requirement. When required, certain members may have submitted some form of proof …read more

  • How active are the business profiles listed on SMERGERS?

    We regularly filter out businesses which are inactive or have already closed a transaction. Typically, if the business is actively looking to sell/raise capital, the status is shown in green.

  • How can I be sure about privacy and confidentiality?

    We understand the level of confidentiality required in strategic transactions and we strive to provide a safe and secure experience for our members. Please review our privacy policy. We …read more

  • How can I contact a business listed on SMERGERS?

    You need to be logged in before you connect with a business. Click here to register and message the business If you are already logged in, please use the contact …read more

  • Should you buy an existing business or start a business from scratch?

    Buying an existing business is generally an easier way to start a business with an immediate head start. It saves valuable time and administrative efforts, considering starting from scratch is …read more

  • How successful has SMERGERS been in helping its users successfully close a deal?

    SMERGERS is a discovery and matchmaking platform with a global reach. It helps in connecting Businesses, Investors, Acquirers, Lenders, M&A Advisors and Boutique Investment Banks across locations, industries and transactions. …read more

  • What is the checklist for selling a business?

    Here is the checklist for selling a business

    1. Find a manager who can take care of your business in your absence.
    2. Fix the operations to optimize your profit …read more

  • Show more

Chat with Us
Welcome to SMERGERS